HIDE THE PANDAS ARE HERE

Sat in the Hugo hub at Leeds federated housing association with a film crew Panda Media, the hub is alive with activity, and the funny thing is ( total oxymoron ) everyone is scared to move or talk except me coz these guys have had that camera following me around most of the morning while I was at the grass roots garden competition at Woodville Square , reporting on the residents point of view.

Trying to get hold of Hot Jon is proving virtually impossible as he is more slippery than a conga eel out of water at the moment, I have issue Jon and you’re the one that can sort them 😉 work or lack of it, related issues .

Goldilocks painted a butterfly on my face which everyone seems to like coz there’s more comments on my face than on my twitter!

Regular hub user Jane is in tapping away today , well another user is taxing on the brain ha-ha pub quiz comes to mind, Goldilocks is keeping the Hub running smooth, n im sat waiting to go n play actress with the Pandas, ‘ im so excited n I just cant help it ‘

Omdz im exhausted me n Goldilocks just had a mad game of table tennis!! on that note il leave ya all to whatever it is ya all doing well I step into make-up  yes im a diva in the making its movie time 🙂

 

Sunday or sun day

Just tryna get it right, don’t let a good thing pass you by , don’t let silent eyes cry, the world ain’t round ; there’s many hidden corners to explore, get out there ! Do it! This is ur turn to shine !

tiamo77uk

The biological turns up to take my daughter out leaving me to contemplate cooking a Sunday roast for one or taking the pooch for a walk .

Its a bit like everything in life, always something to decide upon and, in my case I always feel I have to choose what other people want .

I blog because I want to not because I have to and lately I’ve been finding it a bit of a chore because , I find it really difficult to get things done on my phone especially when I know people have these expectations which  I can’t always meet, hello check this I’m blogging on a phone ! Cool techno stuff hmmm more like slow headache give me a break my eyes hurt stuff.

Not giving up tho coz it’s my niche.

Must say I’m struggling between doing what I do and talking about it!…

View original post 114 more words

Sunday or sun day

The biological turns up to take my daughter out leaving me to contemplate cooking a Sunday roast for one or taking the pooch for a walk .

Its a bit like everything in life, always something to decide upon and, in my case I always feel I have to choose what other people want .

I blog because I want to not because I have to and lately I’ve been finding it a bit of a chore because , I find it really difficult to get things done on my phone especially when I know people have these expectations which  I can’t always meet, hello check this I’m blogging on a phone ! Cool techno stuff hmmm more like slow headache give me a break my eyes hurt stuff.

Not giving up tho coz it’s my niche.

Must say I’m struggling between doing what I do and talking about it! Yeah ok I know I talk for England, well ok maybe the world but, for once I can say I’m good at what I do  and, it’s all coz some people took a chance on me, n so yeah it’s good in fact great I’m going around doing what I love and helping others too.

I’m impatient tho and I expect things there and then, maybe it’s a women thing but, I’m not a typical women except in the sense I’m a mum and will do what I have to do to support my family .

Guess what I’m saying is take another chance on me , ” give me a Job plz ” 

WHAT A WEEK

@TheHugoFamily @J_Rogers89 @stephenblundell

tiamo77uk

 

what a week I’ve had, it all starts with me being poorly n laid up in bed for the last week, I have let my anxiety take over a bit, still I had stuff to do like a talk with Curly-sue n her colleague’s at Bitmo which, turned out to be amazing! im still not quite sure why professional people actual listen to me talk with an interest, Jack ‘black’ is forever trying to convince me im good at what I do which I still don’t believe but hey one-day maybe. Looking forward to working with Curly-Sue but trust me there aint gonna be no washing dishes or sticking chickens in the oven! so moving on my next stop was home well not my real but my second home namely the Hugo hub , where with the help of Doc we ran our first social media workshop, it was…

View original post 173 more words

WHAT A WEEK

 

what a week I’ve had, it all starts with me being poorly n laid up in bed for the last week, I have let my anxiety take over a bit, still I had stuff to do like a talk with Curly-sue n her colleague’s at Bitmo which, turned out to be amazing! im still not quite sure why professional people actual listen to me talk with an interest, Jack ‘black’ is forever trying to convince me im good at what I do which I still don’t believe but hey one-day maybe. Looking forward to working with Curly-Sue but trust me there aint gonna be no washing dishes or sticking chickens in the oven! so moving on my next stop was home well not my real but my second home namely the Hugo hub , where with the help of Doc we ran our first social media workshop, it was fairly relaxed to be fair and im hoping it was found to be informative, one thing that came out of it was I get to have Lunch !! yes I said lunch like its a rare thing ha-ha but not just any old lunch but a quarterly staff lunch where I will be  along with Doc running a fifteen min taster session on social media and how to use it in the housing sector, my project however is the scintillating Mr B, I love a challenge so lets see if we get a blog going 😉 next stop the Hugo family hub, where I had the pleasure of helping a customer with his Job search, which I have to say was a rather enlightening experience, lets hope he gets the Job. Finally home time but not before a quick chat with our lovely CEO who had lots of good things to say about me , hey yes I really am a nice person, so my final word has to be  ” please sir can I have a job ”